Whimsy Wednesday :: in which holy shit and accidental baby acquisition.

11 Nov

“This world of light filled with falsehoods” sit down and shut up Doctor Daddy Dearest.

I love that Uranus knows how to pilot a helicopter and also has one to pilot.

HOLDING HANDS

Pluto brooding in the back seat envisioning things.

Mistress 9 the servant of Pharaoh 90 (I hate spelling that word, incidentally) speaking over the soft jazz of terror as Mars senses a silence and all of the Daimon eggs explode into goo that forms a gooey zombie monster army.

SPOOPY

SCIENCING THE BUILDING

beeeeeewaaaaare of Crimson Peeeeeaaaaak

OH MY GOD I WAS JUST GOING TO SAY

They’re all dramatically posing and fighting while Sailor Moon seems about ready to fall on her face, but then she mass attacks them.  To little avail.

Mistress 9 is freeeeaky

Reaching into an alternate dimension or something with her magic-eye-drawing hand oop she’s choking Sailor Moon and pulling her through into a dimension they cannot pull her out of the dimension and shit I just.  This season is so goddamn dark.

Yeah, this is like…eight different horror movies. Yikes.

The forcefield of naked gelatinous bodies holy shit.

Naked gelatinous bodies exploding a helicopter.  Holy shit.

SAILOR PLUTO IS A GIANT BADASS she’s stopped time in the explosion so Uranus and Neptune can escape.  Or fall on their asses, either way.  Sailor Pluto’s beautiful sacrifice.

“Don’t use that pure heart for evil!” HOTARU IS TRYING TO REPOSSESS HER BODY I FORGOT THIS HOLY SHIT

Germatoid.  Holy shit.

This is the holy shit episode, apparently.

As the girls kneel down to create a forcefield-stopping forcefield ugh these badasses.

Uranus, Neptune, you’ve stumbled into Doctor Daddy Dearest’s hell pit of monster mannequins.  Possessed Doctor Daddy Dearest laughing manically and exploding into laughter that creates a giant vagina snake flower?????

HAHA NOPE THESE WEIRD WHITE-SKINNED MANNEQUIN-ESQUE DUDES ARE TERRIFYING

They’re like those one-color body suits they sell at Spirit Halloween with stupid faces and evil laughter and they just bend like they’re giant toys nope this is horrifying.

Also they laugh a lot like Mark Hamill’s Joker.

Their talismans time to do work pretty soldiers just phase those horrifying monsters out till the original is found and Uranus can stab its face.

And they have a moment of mourning for Pluto ughhhhhhh the feelings.

Aw snap

I am sexy hair that is twice my height lady

I am sexy hair that is twice my height lady and because I am an anime villain I must giggle girlishly

This shit is fucked straight up

“I promise you I will save you” ugh the lengths these girls go to to save other girls.

More like four times her height, at least.  Holy shit.

Hair that is now being used as a tying-up implement and fastening them to the giant booby angel statue.  Holding them hostage.  Death threats holy oh no oh no

Although in the midst of legitimate tension, “If you give her the Holy Grail, I’ll despise you!” Um.

Maybe because… Michiru… knows… Usagi likes to be well-liked?

Too late Doctor Daddy Dearest.  You made this demon bed, now lie in it.

Like, blah blah, we’re supposed to be sad.  No.  You did this to your daughter.

YOUR DAUGHTER WHO IS STRONG ENOUGH TO NOT BE DEAD AND TO START REPOSSESSING HER BODY AGAIN REJECTING THE DEMON ENTITY

Okay but like…I have probably missed something, but why didn’t they just find someone who WANTED to be the host body?

“Hotaru hasn’t done anything wrong!”  SAILOR MOON IS GIVING HER ALL FOR THE PROMISE OF HOTARU’S LIFE

Aw fuck Mistress 9 is a tricky little twist.

“i won’t let you people have your way with Hotaru or this world!”

Okay, but Mistress 9, you just told her what she’d need to do to win and she’s got friends that could do it.    Maybe.  I mean, she will win, because of things, but.

“Look at what your altruism caused!”  Oh Uranus.

It’s at this point that I start to wonder what insurance rates must be like in the Juban district.

“We have to save Chibi-Usa,” Hotaru says from inside Mistress 9.  All of the love they are tiny children in love.

And then Mistress 9 lashes out again.

“Perish!  Perish!”  “No!  Never! I have people who are precious to me!” Hotaru shouts and obliterates Mistress 9 from the inside.

Saturn appears in hallucination form to give Chibi-Usa back her heart crystal holy shit

And there goes the building.

Said hallucination is here to talk to Sailor Moon now.  “Thank you for protecting my body.  I have you to thank… I’m not Hotaru anymore.  I”m the only one who can save the world from the Silence.”  TINY BABY GONNA GO KILL THE INTERDIMENSIONAL DEMON THING

Okay, this part kind of reminds me of when Doctor Who was good. Interesting.

And she flips off into the demon explosion ugh tiny baby

Sailor Moon screaming and trying to transform and not being able to help ugh emotions which beating the ground will totally help.  As the other senshi float in debris and watch this they all say Sailor Moon’s name and it accomplishes a thing by launching her heart crystal out of her butterfly body and she flies crying into the fray to help.

And then, a large explosion crater, around which everyone in really fucked up sailor suits is recovering and waking.

LOOKIT LOOKIT WHAT SAILOR MOON HAS IT IS A BABY

how the fuck are they going to explain that to her parents tho

THEY AREN’T CAUSE IT’S GONNA BE FOR NEPTUNE AND URANUS

ACCIDENTAL BABY ACQUISITION

OH GOTCHA

–your fangirl heroines.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: